Australia
United Kingdom
Ireland
Sweden
United States

RS200 Magic Marine National Circuit

Congratulations to our Magic Marine RS200 National Circuit Winners Maria Stanley and Rob Henderson from Itchenor SC!

They sailed a perfect series, counting 1,1,1 to leave them just one point ahead of rivals Matt Mee and Emma Norris from Red Wharf Bay, counting 1,1,2.

Silver fleet winners, placed 6th overall, were Ed Gibbons and Tim Freeman/Liam Gardner from Brightlingsea SC, in the newly established Eastern Region, with Sam Waller and Lewis/Tim Waller from Beaver SC winning the bronze fleet title.

All winners will receive vouchers from title sponsor Magic Marine, whom the class association would like to thank for the years of support and generosity they have shown the class.

A record breaking 507 sailors from across the UK took part in the Magic Marine RS200 National Circuit 2017, we are hoping that with the RS Games 2018 will be even bigger and better.  The first event is the Winter Championship at Bristol Corinthian, this weeknd 3rd and 4th February.

 The photo shows Maria and Rob winning the last of the 2017 qualifying events, the RS200 Inland Championship - in somewhat extreme sailing weather!

Thanks to Emma Hivey and Clare Sargent for the results

Rank   SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Exe SC YDSC Southern Champs Itchenor Dalgety Bay Brightlingsea Inlands Total Nett
1 Gold 1642 Itchenor SC Maria Stanley Rob Henderson 1 126 126 1 126 126 1 507 3
2 Gold 1615 Red Wharf Bay / Burghfield SC Matt Mee Emma Norris 2 1 1 3 126 126 126 385 4
3 Gold 1331 Wessex SC Tom Ballantine Hannah Peters/ Maddy Anderson 126 126 19 18 126 2 2 419 22
4 Gold 1228 Burghfield SC Joe Adams Emma Lucas 126 126 17 17 126 5 126 543 39
5 Gold 1639 Arun YC Jack Holden Amy Yeoman/Alex Warren 126 126 27 9 126 126 4 544 40
6 Silver 1253 Brightlingsea SC Ed Gibbons Tim Freeman/Liam Gardner 126 126 40 36 126 6 126 586 82
7 Gold 1643 Itchenor SC George Yeoman Sophie Ormsby 126 126 2 2 126 126 126 634 130
8 Gold 1626 Parkstone Ed Whitehead Millie Alcock 4 126 5 126 126 126 126 639 135
9 Gold 1628   Ben Palmer Claire Walsh 126 126 126 6 126 126 3 639 135
10 Gold 1237 HISC Dicken Maclean Hannah Young 7 126 126 7 126 126 126 644 140
11 TBC 1262 TBC Seb Balch Emma Knott 126 126 126 126 126 7 7 644 140
12 Silver 1631 Beaver SC Martin Penty Tim Waller/Tom Penty 126 3 126 126 126 126 13(DNC..) 633 142
13 Gold 1425 HISC / Northampton SC Rory Odell Josh Bonsey 126 126 21 126 126 126 14 (DNC..) 651 147
14 Silver 1552 Parkstone YC Owain Hughes Jade Bowen/Ian Mairs/Poppy Husband 8 126 16 126 126 126 126 654 150
15 Bronze 1071 Beaver Sailing Club Sam Waller Lewis/Tim Waller 126 5 23 126 126 126 126 658 154
16 Gold 1348 HISC Elliott Wells Ben Todd/ Tom Mckeen 126 126 8 32 126 126 126 670 166
17 Silver 1452 RYA Alistair Hodgson Joanna Worrall 10 30 126 126 126 126 126 670 166
18 TBC 1634 Stour SC Oliver Turner Rheanna Pavey 126 126 24 22 126 126 126 676 172
19 Silver 1546 Strangford Lough YC John McKelvie Sarah McKelvie 126 126 26 25 126 126 126 681 177
20 Gold 1178 Wembley SC Julian Bradley Helen Cafferata 126 126 25 27 126 126 126 682 178
21 TBC 1511 Eastbourne & Pevensey Mike Green Lynne Ratcliffe 126 126 32 24 126 126 126 686 182
22 TBC 1299 HISC Kelvin Matthews Kirsty Matthews 126 126 36 28 126 126 126 694 190
23 TBC 1308 ISC Nicholas Blevins Lilly Kottsieper 126 126 29 38 126 126 126 697 193
24 Gold 994 BSC David Conlon Sarah Bines 126 126 126 126 126 1 126 757 253
25   600 Eastlothian YC Fiona Rigg Helen Wightman 126 126 126 126 1 126 126 757 253
26 Gold 1637 Beaver SC Oliver Groves Esther Parkhurst 126 2 126 126 126 126 126 758 254
27   1120 Castle Semple SC Peter Collings Ali Morrish 126 126 126 126 2 126 126 758 254
28 Gold 629 HISC Rob Henderson Kirstie Urwin 126 126 3 126 126 126 126 759 255
29 Gold 1509 Bristol Corinthian Alistair Norris Helen Summersgill 3 126 126 126 126 126 126 759 255
30 TBC 626 BSC Matt Taylor Mike Taylor 126 126 126 126 126 3 126 759 255
31   1650 Royal Forth YC Ronald Millar Tor Millar 126 126 126 126 3 126 126 759 255
32 Gold 389 Spinnaker SC Matt Reid Kate Devereux 126 126 4 126 126 126 126 760 256
33 Gold 854   Andy Shaw, Pippa Horne 126 126 126 4 126 126 126 760 256
34 TBC 1296 Yorkshire Dales SC Matt Bromley Faye Casewell 126 4 126 126 126 126 126 760 256
35 TBC 1142 Deben YC Ben Alexander Liz Alexander 126 126 126 126 126 4 126 760 256
36   998 Largs SC Josh Kerr Fenella Corlett 126 126 126 126 4 126 126 760 256
37 Gold 1365 Bristol Corinthian John Teague Naomi Pound 5 126 126 126 126 126 126 761 257
38 Gold 1543   Alan Roberts Emma Best 126 126 126 5 126 126 126 761 257
39 Gold 1543 HISC Christian Birral Alan Roberts 126 126 126 126 126 126 5 761 257
40   930 Largs SC Martin Faulkner Bill Forsythe 126 126 126 126 5 126 126 761 257
41 Silver 418 Exmouth Fred Mainwaring Liz Teague 6 126 126 126 126 126 126 762 258
42 Gold 1082 Yorkshire Dales SC Henry Raistrick Jamie Raistrick 126 6 126 126 126 126 126 762 258
43 Gold 1603 Netley SC Chris Catt Roz McGrane 126 126 6 126 126 126 126 762 258
44 TBC 920 Middle Nene SC Ed Connellan Matt Rhodes 126 126 126 126 126 126 6 762 258
45   1098 Largs SC Andrew Corlett Callum Forsyth 126 126 126 126 6 126 126 762 258
46 Gold 772 HISC Tom Hewitson Lucy Hewitson 126 126 7 126 126 126 126 763 259
47 TBC 1135 Yorkshire Dales SC Ben Murrell   126 7 126 126 126 126 126 763 259
48   366 Largs SC Charlotte Nunn Ashley Brown 126 126 126 126 7 126 126 763 259
49 Gold 1520   Owain Matthews Rosie Sibthorp 126 126 126 8 126 126 126 764 260
50 Bronze 1560 Budworth Jon Ward Heather Ward 126 8 126 126 126 126 126 764 260
51 Silver 1617 Parkstone YC Andy Hadfield Rachel Hadfield 126 126 126 126 126 126 8 764 260
52   1357 BSC Chris Rust Jessica Rust 126 126 126 126 126 8 126 764 260
53 Silver 609 Exe SC Rosie Sands Sam Jackin 9 126 126 126 126 126 126 765 261
54 Silver 1374 Yorkshire Dales SC Alistair Scott Katie Scott 126 9 126 126 126 126 126 765 261
55 Gold 1625 Parkstone YC Karen Oldale Jo Hewitson 126 126 9 126 126 126 126 765 261
56 Gold 1621 HISC Robert Gullan Izzy Allerston 126 126 126 126 126 126 9 765 261
57   1126 BSC Rebecca Bines Connie Hughes 126 126 126 126 126 9 126 765 261
58 TBC 1268 Delph SC Martin Smith Barbara Smith 126 10 126 126 126 126 126 766 262
59 TBC 1536   Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe 126 126 126 10 126 126 126 766 262
60 Gold 1559 QMSC Andrew Peters Jill Peters 126 126 10 126 126 126 126 766 262
61 Bronze 1663 Waldringfield SC Hattie Collingridge Katie Sparks 126 126 126 126 126 126 10 766 262
62   1338 BSC Eddie Bridle Brooke Hastings 126 126 126 126 126 10 126 766 262
63 Gold 629   Arthur Henderson Mary Henderson 126 126 126 11 126 126 126 767 263
64 Gold 1004 Emsworth SC Charlie Poyner Jess Portway 126 126 11 126 126 126 126 767 263
65 TBC 1195 Bassenthwaite SC Alex Leonard Olivia Leonard 126 11 126 126 126 126 126 767 263
66 Silver 1466 Chew Valley David Sweet Nick Martingale 11 126 126 126 126 126 126 767 263
67 Bronze 1140 Redoubt SC/Downs SC Hannah Mumford Tara Head 126 126 126 126 126 126 11 767 263
68 Gold 910 HISC James Hammett Will Greenslade 126 126 12 126 126 126 126 768 264
69 TBC 1092 Bassenthwaite SC Ethan Dawson Ellie Clarke 126 12 126 126 126 126 126 768 264
70 Bronze 1342 Llandegfedd SC Sarah Green David Green 12 126 126 126 126 126 126 768 264
71 Gold 1391   Tommy Darling Ben Todd 126 126 126 12 126 126 126 768 264
72 Gold 12 Parkstone YC Niki Birrell Kate Allam 126 126 13 126 126 126 126 769 265
73 Silver 3126 Thornbury SC Hannah Smith Nick Smith 13 126 126 126 126 126 126 769 265
74 TBC 801   Nick Martindale Ruth Kenyon 126 126 126 13 126 126 126 769 265
75 TBC 1167 Ripon SC Bernard Clarke Tom Squires 126 13 126 126 126 126 126 769 265
76 Silver 16 HISC Paul Lewis Rosie Lewis 126 126 14 126 126 126 126 770 266
77 TBC 1118 Yorkshire Dales SC Erica Caswell Eleanor Everitt 126 14 126 126 126 126 126 770 266
78 Gold 1229   Rob Struckett, Kate Robinson 126 126 126 14 126 126 126 770 266
79 Gold 1445 Llandegfedd / Bristol Corinthian Pete Vincent Abi Campbell 14 126 126 126 126 126 126 770 266
80 Silver? 522 Exe SC Victoria Upton Ffion Morgan 15 126 126 126 126 126 126 771 267
81 TBC 872 Yorkshire Dales SC John Turley Anne Saul 126 15 126 126 126 126 126 771 267
82 TBC 1046 Hill Head SC Joseph Bradley Benjamin Bradley 126 126 15 126 126 126 126 771 267
83 Bronze 374 Bristol Corinthian Chris Baber Steve Pearce 16 126 126 126 126 126 126 772 268
84 TBC 1023   Anthony Parke Claudia Wilson 126 126 126 16 126 126 126 772 268
85 Bronze 977 Bristol Corinthian Paul Pritchard Clare Horackova 17 126 126 126 126 126 126 773 269
86 Gold 1378   Stevie Wilson Becky Kilburn 126 126 18 126 126 126 126 774 270
87 TBC 1554   Thomas Wright Chris Coulcher 126 126 126 19 126 126 126 775 271
88 Gold 626   Will Taylor Caitlin Jones 126 126 126 20 126 126 126 776 272
89 Gold (TBC) 1545 Parkstone YC Georgie Vickers Dan Vickers 126 126 20 126 126 126 126 776 272
90 Silver 1634   Cam Stewart Tom Harrison 126 126 126 21 126 126 126 777 273
91 Gold (TBC) 849 HISC James Ellis Clare Whitehill 126 126 22 126 126 126 126 778 274
92 TBC 1378   Andrew Kilburn Fiona Mulcahy 126 126 126 23 126 126 126 779 275
93 TBC 1614   Charlie Pyner Kathy Marsden 126 126 126 26 126 126 126 782 278
94 TBC 1012 HISC Charles Whelan Cat Seddon 126 126 28 126 126 126 126 784 280
95 TBC 849   Preston Taylor Claire Whitehall 126 126 126 29 126 126 126 785 281
96 Gold 1010 Downs SC Katie Restall Judy Restall 126 126 30 126 126 126 126 786 282
97 TBC 1652   Stewart Bowen Jack Bowen 126 126 126 30 126 126 126 786 282
98 Gold 1347   David Jessop  Sophie Mear 126 126 126 31 126 126 126 787 283
99 TBC 1614 Emsworth SC Philip Poyner Alex Poyner 126 126 31 126 126 126 126 787 283
100 Silver 584   Tim Freeman Hannah Liptrot 126 126 126 33 126 126 126 789 285
101 TBC 1423 Emsworth SC Mark Riddington Claire Power 126 126 33 126 126 126 126 789 285
102 TBC 1023 Warsash SC Jamie Smith Alice Powell 126 126 34 126 126 126 126 790 286
103 TBC 1235   Milly Pugh Joanna Kalderon 126 126 126 34 126 126 126 790 286
104 TBC 864   Andy Shorrock Katie Shorrock 126 126 126 35 126 126 126 791 287
105 TBC 1018 Downs SC Simon Cory Denise Judd 126 126 35 126 126 126 126 791 287
106 TBC 880 HISC Duncan Jamieson Jess Hammett 126 126 37 126 126 126 126 793 289
107 TBC 993   Jamie Webb Rachel Tilley 126 126 126 37 126 126 126 793 289
108 TBC 1635 Island Barn Reservoir SC Andrew Barnett Jo Lloyd 126 126 38 126 126 126 126 794 290
109 TBC 880   James Hammett Suzie Hammett 126 126 126 39 126 126 126 795 291
110 TBC 1262 Burghfield SC Ben Rolfe Claudia Wilson 126 126 39 126 126 126 126 795 291
111 TBC 627   Jez Fowke Jo Fowke 126 126 126 40 126 126 126 796 292
112 TBC 519 Burghfield SC Sue Brannam Mike Proven 126 126 41 126 126 126 126 797 293
113 TBC 909   Jack Vincent Lizzie Fuller 126 126 126 41 126 126 126 797 293
114 TBC 964   Lewis Bowen Alice Powell 126 126 126 42 126 126 126 798 294
115 TBC 10126 Looe SC/Ullswater YC Ollie Hawkins Isabel Abbatt 126 126 42 126 126 126 126 798 294
116 TBC 1433   Charles Peacock Sarah Peacock 126 126 126 43 126 126 126 799 295
117 TBC 1565 Welsh Harp SC Roger Wilson Tessa Darbyshire 126 126 43 126 126 126 126 799 295
118 TBC 984 Shoreham SC / Ullswater SC Turner James Sophie Cogger 126 126 44 126 126 126 126 800 296
119 TBC 1638 Seafareres SC Kevin Woolnough Debbie Woolnough 126 126 45 126 126 126 126 801 297
120 TBC 1437 Chew Valley Lake SC Richard Hole Tracy Hole 126 126 46 126 126 126 126 802 298
121 Bronze 1218 RNSA Ben Easton Alex Pickles 126 126 47 126 126 126 126 803 299
122 TBC 345 RYA Martin Lown Scott Ladyman 126 126 48 126 126 126 126 804 300
123 TBC 1029   Nick Robins Billy Vennis-Ozanne 126 126 126 15 126 126 126 771 645
124 TBC 1355   Jamie Holmes Katherine Harris 126 126 126 44 126 126 126 800 674
125 TBC 1246   Amelia Gammell  Archie Gammell 126 126 126 45 126 126 126 801 675
Website Security Test