Australia
United Kingdom
Ireland
Sweden
United States

RS200 2ndhanddinghies.com SW Ugly Tour 2017

Congratulations to matt Mee and Emma Norris, RS200 SW Ugly Tour Champions 2017!

Photo thanks to William Beere

Sailwave results for RS200 SW Ugly Tour 2017 at SW Sailing Clubs 2017

RS200 SW Ugly Tour 2017

SW Sailing Clubs

 

Results are provisional as of 21:48 on October 29, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 3, To count: 3, Entries: 85, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail No Helm Crew Club BCYC ESC Thornbury Parkstone Starcross Chew Total Nett
1st Gold 1615 Matt Mee Emma Norris Burghfield SC & Red Wharf Bay SC 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 177.0 3.0
2nd Gold 1626 Ed Whitehead Karen Oldale / Millie Alcock Parkstone YC 2.0 (4.0) (86.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 98.0 5.0
3rd Gold 1509 Alistair Norris Helen Summersgill Bristol Corinthian YC (4.0) 3.0 3.0 (12.0) 2.0 (4.0) 28.0 8.0
4th Gold 1365 John Teague Naomi Pound Bristol Corinthian YC (5.0) (5.0) 4.0 (8.0) 4.0 5.0 31.0 13.0
5th Gold 1552 Owain Hughes Jade Bowen / Ian Maris / Poppy Husband Parkstone YC 7.0 (8.0) (86.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 (10.0) 122.0 18.0
6th Gold 418 Fred Mainwaring Liz Teague Red Wharf Bay SC & Exe SC (11.0) 6.0 7.0 (23.0) (86.0 DNC) 7.0 140.0 20.0
7th Gold 1445 Pete Ugly Vincent Abi Campbell Llandegfedd SC & Bristol Corinthian YC (9.0) (14.0) 9.0 (15.0) 5.0 8.0 60.0 22.0
8th Silver 1452 Alistair Hodgson Joanna Worrall RYA 14.0 10.0 8.0 (35.0) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 239.0 32.0
9th Bronze 1019 James Williams Vicky Counsell Chew Valley SC 12.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 8.0 12.0 290.0 32.0
10th Silver 801 Nick Martindale Molly Frost / Ruth Kenyon Chew Valley SC (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 24.0 3.0 6.0 291.0 33.0
11th Bronze 1342 Sarah Green David Green Llandegfedd SC (19.0) 12.0 13.0 (86.0 DNC) 10.0 (24.0) 164.0 35.0
12th Bronze 826 Kerry Pinker Chris Baker / Charles Richardson Bristol Corinthian YC 16.0 (86.0 DNC) 12.0 (86.0 DNC) 9.0 (21.0) 230.0 37.0
13th Silver 379 Hannah Smith Nick Smith Thornbury SC 13.0 13.0 11.0 (36.0) (86.0 DNC) (22.0) 181.0 37.0
14th Silver 1466 David Sweet Derian Scott / Nick Martingale Chew Valley SC (86.0 DNC) 11.0 (86.0 DNC) 22.0 (86.0 DNC) 9.0 300.0 42.0
15th Bronze 374 Chris Baker Steve Pearce Bristol Corinthian YC (17.0) 16.0 16.0 (42.0) 14.0 (17.0) 122.0 46.0
16th Bronze 977 Paul Pritchard Clare Horackova Bristol Corinthian YC (86.0 DNC) 17.0 23.0 (47.0) 16.0 (35.0) 224.0 56.0
17th Gold 1389 Roger Phillips Lucy Phillips Burghfield SC (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 15.0 34.0 (86.0 DNC) 11.0 318.0 60.0
18th Bronze 832 Pete Alvey Toby Halliwell / Andy Gordon Chew Valley SC (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 18.0 40.0 (86.0 DNC) 28.0 344.0 86.0
19th Gold 1642 Maria Stanley Rob Henderson Itchenor (86.0 DNC) 1.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 1.0 346.0 88.0
20th Silver 1652 Stewart Bowen Jack Bowen Parkstone YC (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 5.0 9.0 (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 358.0 100.0
21st Silver 1658 John Harvey Sally Harvey Thornbury SC (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 6.0 (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 16.0 366.0 108.0
22nd Gold 1237 Dicken Maclean Hannah Young / Cleo Jongedijk Hayling Island SC (86.0 DNC) 7.0 (86.0 DNC) 16.0 (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 367.0 109.0
23rd Silver 1451 Izzy Savage Paul Williams Bristol Corinthian YC 8.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 15.0 367.0 109.0
24th   914 Ruben Woodbridge Jo Woodbridge Chew Valley SC (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 12.0 25.0 381.0 123.0
25th   593 Martin Clapham Rupert Clapham / Ted Lane Thornbury SC (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 14.0 (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 26.0 384.0 126.0
26th   1079 Benjamin Palmer Kathy Cashman Baltic Wharf (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 15.0 30.0 389.0 131.0
27th Silver 522 Victoria Upton Ffion Morgan / Will Ward Exe SC (86.0 DNC) 15.0 (86.0 DNC) 32.0 (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 391.0 133.0
28th Bronze 361 Grant Boorer Grace Boorer / Mark Hollamby Starcross YC (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 45.0 11.0 86.0 DNC 400.0 142.0
29th Bronze 519 Sue Brannam Mike Proven Burghfield SC (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 38.0 86.0 DNC 20.0 402.0 144.0
30th   504 Martyn Green John Dills Thornbury SC (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 22.0 (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 36.0 402.0 144.0
31st Bronze 1516 Martyn Stubbs Yvonne Smith Chew Valley SC (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 48.0 86.0 DNC 34.0 426.0 168.0
32nd   385 Robert Gullan Izzy Allerston Royal Parkway SC (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 2.0 (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 432.0 174.0
32nd   1639 Jack Holden Amy Yeoman Itchenor (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 2.0 432.0 174.0
34th Gold 1603 Chris Catt Roz McGrane Netley SC 3.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 433.0 175.0
34th Gold 910 Penny Clarke Jo Hewitson Stokes Bay SC (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 3.0 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 433.0 175.0
36th Gold 629 Rob Henderson Alex Warren Parkstone YC (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 4.0 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 434.0 176.0
37th Gold 1628 Ben Palmer Claire Walsh Hayling Island SC (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 6.0 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 436.0 178.0
37th Silver 822 Peter Eyre Ian Mairs Parkstone YC 6.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 436.0 178.0
39th Gold 1313 Aran Holman Ben Whaley Swanage SC (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 7.0 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 437.0 179.0
39th   1600 Olly Turner Sam Mottershead Starcross YC (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 7.0 86.0 DNC 437.0 179.0
41st Silver 609 Rosie Sands Sam Jacklin Exe SC (86.0 DNC) 9.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 439.0 181.0
42nd Silver 788 Chris Howarth Darren McNamara Bristol Corinthian YC 10.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 440.0 182.0
42nd   834 Andrew Gill Ciara Perry Bartley SC (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 10.0 (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 440.0 182.0
42nd Gold 772 Tom Hewitson Rupert Jameson Hayling Island SC (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 10.0 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 440.0 182.0
45th Gold 12 Nikki Birrell Kate Allam Parkstone YC (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 11.0 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 441.0 183.0
46th   547 Max Ross Daniel Wright Durleigh SC (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 13.0 86.0 DNC 443.0 185.0
46th Gold 1545 Lucy MacGregor Kate Davis Parkstone YC (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 13.0 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 443.0 185.0
46th   1233 John Spelman Phil Brook Chew Valley SC (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 13.0 443.0 185.0
49th Gold 805 Andy Brierley Larissa Connabeer RTYC (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 14.0 444.0 186.0
49th Silver 846 Jeremy Stephens Becca Stephens Penzance SC (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 14.0 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 444.0 186.0
51st Bronze 1641 Shane Hewlett Finn Pritchard Bristol Corinthian YC 15.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 445.0 187.0
52nd Silver 822 Alice Eyre Juliet Charles Parkstone YC (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 17.0 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 447.0 189.0
52nd   893 Lucy Rumbelow Lauren Paton RTYC (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 17.0 86.0 DNC 447.0 189.0
52nd   791 Paul Craig Rod Howell Thornbury SC (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 17.0 (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 447.0 189.0
55th Bronze 1364 Joe Stansfield Charlie Jones Chew Valley SC 18.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 448.0 190.0
55th Bronze 1585 David Pointer Jan Pointer Parkstone YC (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 18.0 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 448.0 190.0
55th   1145 Nicholas Smith Max Ross Bristol Corinthian YC (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 18.0 448.0 190.0
58th Silver 666 Chris Cowan Andy Cowan Stokes Bay SC (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 19.0 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 449.0 191.0
58th Bronze 411 William Rhodes Chris Chorlton Bristol Corinthian YC (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 19.0 (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 449.0 191.0
58th   700 Tim Houghton Nick Martindale / Molly Frost Chew Valley SC (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 19.0 449.0 191.0
61st   1060 Martin Elms Emily Elms Thornbury SC (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 20.0 (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 450.0 192.0
61st Silver 1023 Anthony Parke Claudia Wilson Hayling Island SC (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 20.0 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 450.0 192.0
63rd Silver 1046 Benjamin Bradley Matthew Bradley Hill Head SC (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 21.0 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 451.0 193.0
63rd   835 Gary Prosser Linda Prosser Thornbury SC (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 21.0 (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 451.0 193.0
65th   342 Adam Brushett Emily Brushett RSYC (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 23.0 453.0 195.0
66th Silver 864 Benjamin Shorrock Harry Fitzsimmons Frensham Pond SC (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 25.0 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 455.0 197.0
67th Gold 1325 Charlotte Wood Michael Wood Hayling Island SC (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 26.0 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 456.0 198.0
68th   209 Chris Williams Eve Williams South Cerney SC (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 27.0 457.0 199.0
68th Silver 1230 Chris Bower Paul Hine Parkstone YC (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 27.0 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 457.0 199.0
70th Bronze 1132 Duncan Glen Kelly Aaron Parkstone YC (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 28.0 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 458.0 200.0
71st   1437 Rich Hole Tracy Hole Chew Valley SC (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 29.0 459.0 201.0
71st Gold 1625 Karen Oldale Jo Allam Parkstone YC (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 29.0 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 459.0 201.0
73rd Bronze 983 Andrew Clewer Sarah Collingwood Poole YC (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 30.0 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 460.0 202.0
74th Bronze 1009 Simon Shillaiter Daniel Shillaiter Hill Head SC (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 31.0 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 461.0 203.0
74th   322 Izzy Cramp Stuart Jones HPSC (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 31.0 461.0 203.0
76th   1406 Simon Thomas Barney Thomas Chew Valley SC (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 32.0 462.0 204.0
77th   340 Tom Elliot Emma Fletcher Chew Valley SC (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 33.0 463.0 205.0
77th Bronze 961 Simon Philbrick Carole Coveney Poole YC (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 33.0 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 463.0 205.0
79th Silver 1605 Kevin Druce Izzy Frazer Burghfield SC (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 37.0 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 467.0 209.0
79th   506 John Sydenham Linda Day / Pete Bell Chew Valley SC (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 37.0 467.0 209.0
81st Bronze 811 Mike Christopher Caroline Christopher Parkstone YC (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 39.0 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 469.0 211.0
82nd Bronze 735 Chrish Nash Sammy Issacs-Johnson Maidenhead SC (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 41.0 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 471.0 213.0
83rd Bronze 1577 Roger Storey Georgina Hill Parkstone YC (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 43.0 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 473.0 215.0
84th Bronze 1284 Tony Wilkinson Michelle Wilkinson Parkstone YC (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 44.0 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 474.0 216.0
85th Bronze 972 John Singleton Sophie Miles Parkstone YC (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 46.0 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 476.0 218.0

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com

Website Security Test