Results / RS FAT FACE EUROCUP 2005 La Societe des Regates Rochelaises, La Rochelle, France - 25/07/2005
RS FAT FACE EUROCUP 2005 -_- 24/07/2005 au 29/07/2005 |
Race 1 of 25/07/2005 - Coef.: 1
Race 2 of 25/07/2005 - Coef.: 1
Race 3 of 26/07/2005 - Coef.: 1
Race 4 of 26/07/2005 - Coef.: 1
Race 5 of 27/07/2005 - Coef.: 1
Race 6 of 27/07/2005 - Coef.: 1
Race 7 of 28/07/2005 - Coef.: 1
Race 8 of 28/07/2005 - Coef.: 1
Race 9 of 29/07/2005 - Coef.: 1
Race 10 of 29/07/2005 - Coef.: 1
- RS200 after 10 races
- RS400 after 10 races
- RS600 after 10 races
- RS700 after 10 races
- RS800 after 10 races
�GBR�854 SYDENHAM�Lee � �GBR�789 DUNN�Steve � �GBR�753 GILES�David � �GBR�751 CARVETH�Geoff � �GBR�491 GREENLAND�John � �GBR�927 DANBURY�Trudie � �GBR�845 STEWART�James � �GBR�8801 ALLAN�Sarah � �GBR�1115 PICKARD�Yann � �GBR�816 JONES�Martyn � �GBR�700 PEAKE�Andrew � �GBR�1031 CATT�Chris � �GBR�941 CHAPMAN�Mike � �GBR�9261 DARLING�Chris � �GBR�963 MARTIN�Ian � �GBR�1123 SAUL�Michael � �GBR�1020 HARTLEY�Andrew � �GBR�815 WRIGHT�Micky � �GBR�718 PATIENT�David � �GBR�1082 ALTOFT�Patrick � �GBR�695 DORER�Paul � �GBR�820 GEBHARD�J � �GBR�1095 MARSHALL�Gavin � �GBR�796 PICKLES�Chris � �GBR�1066 ROOME�Harry � �GBR�835 MUIR�Charles � �GBR�1015 FLETCHER�Wayne � �GBR�876 ROBERTSON�Jane � �GBR�10871 GEBHARD�Jethro � �GBR�1039 WRIGHT�Tom � �GBR�916 COVINGTIN�Sarah � �GBR�1026 WILLIAMSON�Paul � �GBR�964 ODELL�Charlie � �GBR�526 JAMIE�Liz � �GBR�1092 SHEPERD�Katy � �GBR�971 GORBOLD�Jeremy � �GBR�634 PETERS�Martyn � �GBR�612 WAIND�Phil � �GBR�9111 GEBHARD�Jaemi � �GBR�557 HORSFIELD�Simon � �GBR�487 HURST�Hector � �GBR�5901 PERRY�Alan � �GBR�560 DEAKYN�Glyn � �GBR�1108 VAN�RIJSWIJK�Bas �Pos Sail Competitors Pts�Net Pts�tot r.1 r.2 r.3 r.4 r.5 r.6 r.7 r.8 r.9 r10 Club/Country 1
�VAUDRY�Anne� 18.00 31.00 1 3 4 852 1 2 3 2 2
�VIDAL�Noelle� 34.00 100.00 10 DNC2 7 4 212 1 2 6 3
�CLARK�Fiora� 37.00 127.00 2 1 BFD15 1 12 BFD4 1 1 4
�LOOPY�MATHEWS�Lucy� 37.00 127.00 4 2 1 6 3 9 BFD6 6 BFD 5
�WILLIAMS�Pippa� 49.00 112.00 9 7 182 6 1 9 BFD12 3 6
�JONES�Rachel� 58.00 87.00 1413 6 10 2 5 8 3 11 15 7
�MATTHEWS�Lucy� 60.00 119.00 5 6 3 1 10 14BFD9 13 13 8
�BREALEY�Rosie� 72.00 133.00 8 14 5 12 OCS163 10 10 10 9
�TAYLOR�Sarah� 81.00 122.00 7 4 10 2111 206 8 17 18 10
�JONES�Clare� 83.00 173.00 11 5 20 19 8 4 DSQDSQ5 11 11
�RATCUFFE�Lynne� 86.00 155.00 3 9 8 23 248 10 11 14 BFD 12
�HEATHER�Mark� 86.00 155.00 6 8 16 11 7 15 BFD249 14 13
�NEAL�Mandie� 95.00 171.00 21 22 14 9 313 5 13 8 BFD 14
�WILLIAMS�Helen� 104.00 181.00 12 17 11 3216 DSQ12 20 4 12 15
�BOOTH�Claire� 111.00 201.00 19 10 25 4 13 10 14 16 DNFDNF 16
�HARTLEY�Sophie� 114.00 204.00 13 19 12 18 19 11 BFD17 OCS5 17
�HARTLEY�Eve� 115.00 167.00 282415 5 21 13 16 22 16 7 18
�ENKEL�Howie� 123.00 194.00 15 11 19 2612 17 15 15 DNF19 19
�SENIOR�Clare� 133.00 180.00 2320 17 20 23 7 13 12 2421 20
�GREENLAND�Deborah� 134.00 224.00 18 16 26 24 17 6 BFD18 OCS9 21
�KING�Christina� 137.00 227.00 20 18 13 3 9 22 7 BFDDNFDNF 22
�JEFFREY�Tom� 145.00 235.00 25 23 7 25 15 25 4 21 DNFDNF 23
�MARSHALL�Annaliese� 145.00 203.00 2726 24 16 20 27 17 317 8 24
�PICKLES�Alex� 146.00 224.00 16 25 3313 18 26 BFD14 18 16 25
�ROOME�Prue� 157.00 247.00 17 12 21 28 25 OCSBFD5 OCS 4 26
�MANDER�Paul� 159.00 218.00 3021 27 2914 19 11 19 19 29 27
�FLETCHER�Debbie� 188.00 246.00 22 27 23 302818 23 25 23 27 28
�SAUL�Anne� 189.00 279.00 24 15 31 DNF35 OCS22 23 22 17 29
�PERKIN�Carinna� 196.00 266.00 29 29 3622 22 3419 32 21 22 30
�WRIGHT�Peter� 201.00 291.00 35 DSQ9 14 OCS23 DNE 26 26 23 31
�CLARKE�Helen� 210.00 286.00 3128 28 31 27 28 BFD27 15 26 32
�WILLIAMSON�Hazel� 217.00 307.00 33 30 22 17 DNFDNFBFD 7 33 30 33
�GRUNDY�Helen� 223.00 305.00 26 32 3734 33 29 BFD29 20 20 34
�COPLAND�Liz� 226.00 312.00 BFD31 32 4132 30 18 30 28 25 35
�PHILLIPS�Daniel� 237.00 317.00 34 36 29 4234 24 20 3827 33 36
�GORBOLD�Kay� 240.00 321.00 3634 30 33 29 32 26 DNC25 31 37
�BILLSON�Annette� 266.00 344.00 38 3934 3930 36 DNE 28 31 24 38
�GOHIL�Sonya� 266.00 353.00 4233 BFD37 39 37 27 35 30 28 39
�GEBHARD�Judi� 267.00 357.00 32 35 35 27 26 31 BFDDNCOCS 36 40
�TAYLOR�Andy� 272.00 353.00 404140 38 38 35 24 34 29 34 41
�HURST�Andrew� 281.00 371.00 41 38 38 35 DNFDNF28 37 32 32 42
�SHARMAN�Kathryn� 283.00 373.00 37 37 41 DNF36 33 21 33 DNFDNF 43
�DEAKIN�Jo� 285.00 370.00 39 4039 36 37 38 25 36 OCS35 44
�VAN�DER�POL�Annemarie� 323.00 413.00 43 DNC42 40 40 39 29 DNCD+D DSQ
�GBR�1279 GORRINGE�Jon GRANDE-BRETAGNE �GBR�921 CHIPPERFIELD�Giles � �GBR�1170 STYLES�Sally � �GBR�1251 FARBROTHER�Howard � �GBR�1217 COOPER�John � �GBR�1274 HARDLEY�Bill � �GBR�1222 BALOWIN�Jim � �GBR�1218 ROBERTSON�Stephen � �GBR�1047 ADAMS�Mike � �GBR�671 MCGHEE�Craig � �GBR�1263 ROBSON�Ian � �GBR�1246 TONKS�Simon � �GBR�10541 KEATS�Patrick � �GBR�1275 LEWIS�Paul � �GBR�693 SMITH�Jon GRANDE-BRETAGNE �IRL�1140 HERRIOTT�Simon � �GBR�723 HEIJNE�Ian � �GBR�1205 BAILEY�Chris � �GBR�1163 SHIRLEY�Wayne � �GBR�1073 OLIVER�Adam � �GBR�924 MATHEWS�Simon � �BEL�841 MEEUWISSEN�Luc � �IRL�857 ETCHINGHAM�Fiachra � �GBR�1243 SAYNOR�Roger � �GBR�1200 CALLAGHAN�John GRANDE-BRETAGNEPos Sail Competitors Pts�Net Pts�tot r.1 r.2 r.3 r.4 r.5 r.6 r.7 r.8 r.9 r10 Club/Country 1
�KENYON�Richard� 12.00 38.00 1 1 1 1 2153 3 1 1 2
�CHIPPERFIELD�Heather� 15.00 25.00 2 2 2 4 1 2 1 1 55 3
�STYLES�Martyn� 27.00 46.00 133 5 3 4 1 5 62 4 4
�HOSKEN�Louise� 41.00 65.00 158 4 8 94 6 2 7 2 5
�WIGLEY�Becci� 43.00 78.00 7 99 5 6 3 4 BFD3 6 6
�HARDLEY�Lynda� 46.00 64.00 4 116 77 6 7 7 6 3 7
�BALOWIN�Peter� 60.00 112.00 3 13 3 2 3 OCS2 BFDOCS 8 8
�BATH�Mark� 61.00 85.00 9 7 116 138 10 4 8 9 9
�STEDMAN�David� 81.00 115.00 10 10 10 2111 1313 9 11 7 10
�BALDIE�Steve� 82.00 126.00 1815 8 9 5 OCS8 8 16 13 11
�JOHNSON�Sandy� 86.00 138.00 5 5 7 10 2 OCSDNF5 DNF DNF 12
�BOLDING�Owen� 92.00 144.00 17 14 13 16 12 7 9 BFD4 OCS 13
�PORTER�Jon� 92.00 144.00 11 6 14 11 14 14 12 10 DNFDNF 14
�PARKER�Sam� 95.00 137.00 12 12 1613 16 9 14 BFD9 10 15
�THOMAS�Debbie� 115.00 155.00 2017 17 2015 12 15 13 14 12 16
�GTILSNAN�Seamus� 116.00 168.00 8 18 15 12 10 DNF16 11 DNFDNF 17
�HEIJNE�Nick� 122.00 167.00 14 16 1915 18 DSQ17 16 10 16 18
�BAILEY�Matt� 125.00 177.00 6 4 12 17 8 OCSBFDBFD DNF DNF 19
�SHIRLEY�Jasan� 131.00 183.00 22 19 18 14 20 OCS11 12 15 BFD 20
�OLIVER�Clare� 132.00 184.00 16 DNCDSQDSQ 17 10 DNF 14 12 11 21
�ATKINSON�Penny� 136.00 179.00 212220 18 19 11 19 17 17 15 22
�BAETEN�Valentin� 143.00 195.00 23 20 DSQ19 DNF15 21 18 13 14 23
�FITZGERALD�Kevin� 167.00 219.00 DSQ21 21 22 DNF16 20 15 DNF DNF 24
�PARKER�Kaz� 200.00 252.00 DNCDNCDSQ DSQ DSQ DSQ 18 BFD DNF DNF 25
�DUNN�Laurie� 201.00 253.00 19 DNCD+DD+D DNF DNF DNF DNC DNF DNF
�GBR��9 SMALLEY�Paul � �GBR�979 MARSHALL�Ian � �GBR��7 KNIGHT�Alex � �GBR�763 MERCHANT�Fred � �GBR�606 STRAKER�Olly � �GBR�732 NICHOLSON�Peter � �GBR�649 ANDERSON�Shaun �Pos Sail Competitors Pts�Net Pts�tot r.1 r.2 r.3 r.4 r.5 r.6 r.7 r.8 r.9 r10 Club/Country 1 12.00 23.00 2 1 1 1 1 2 RAF31 3 2 12.00 17.00 1 22 2 31 1 2 2 1 3 19.00 28.00 43 3 3 2 3 2 1 52 4 33.00 47.00 5 DNC4 4 4 4 3 64 5 5 35.00 51.00 3 OCS5 5 5 5 DSQ5 3 4 6 54.00 70.00 6 DNCOCSDNF DNF DNC 4 4 DNF DNF --- 64.00 80.00 DNCDNCDSQ DSQ DNF DNF DNF DNC DNF DNF
�GBR�849 GREENNALCH�Peter � �GBR�9031 DICKINSON�Timothy � �GBR�9441 CUMMINS�David � �GBR�832 GEAL�Dave � �GBR�775 WALBANK�Nigel � �GBR�888 WALES�Jerry � �GBR�891 BUTCHER�Stephen � �GBR�882 HEISSIG�Jonathan � �GBR�787 CHILSHOLM�Angus � �GBR�776 TANNER�Griff � �GBR�861 GATEHOUSE�Eddie � �GBR�769 POLLINGTON�Mark � �GBR�939 ALBRECHT�Leigh � �GBR�766 KOUKOURAKIS�Alex � �GBR�806 GRIFFIN�Nicky � �GBR�902 GORRIWGE�David � �GBR�840 AZZOPARDI�Daniel � �GBR�936 MITCHELL�Ian � �GBR�912 NOLAN�Ian � �GBR�880 JARY�Peter � �GBR�741 MC�NULTY�Ned � �FRA�928 Y�C�CARNAC �GBR�777 SPEER�Stewart � �FRA�794 CNCM �GBR�896 LEESON�Robert � �FRA�895 C.V.M.L �GBR�868 CONNER�Matthew � �GBR�934 STARK�Matthew � �GBR�940 SMITH�Howard � �GBR�893 LILLEY�Richard � �LUX�734 FRIEDRICK�Andre � �NED�8641 TEN�BERG�Mathys �Pos Sail Competitors Pts�Net Pts�tot r.1 r.2 r.3 r.4 r.5 r.6 r.7 r.8 r.9 r10 Club/Country 1 17.00 83.00 2 1 3 5 3 1 1 1 DNFDNF 2 29.00 80.00 5 5 8 2 1 183 BFD2 3 3 40.00 88.00 3 4 10 155 5 4 8 1 DNF 4 52.00 86.00 4 7 11 4 201413 5 3 5 5 54.00 93.00 8 2 199 2 202 16 11 4 6 54.00 79.00 7 11 126 4 2 6 137 11 7 55.00 81.00 1 6 5 7 141211 10 9 6 8 58.00 124.00 6 3 OCS19 6 4 7 BFD12 1 9 59.00 96.00 19181 1 9 6 5 7 18 12 10 65.00 131.00 16 9 4 10 7 9 8 2 DNFDNF 11 68.00 110.00 11 8 2 2318 1910 6 5 8 12 69.00 102.00 1710 9 3 8 7 15 15 162 13 81.00 116.00 12 14 14 1816 3 9 176 7 14 81.00 130.00 9 12 7 14 11 1616 4 8 DNF 15 83.00 117.00 13 13 6 11 10 1712 9 179 16 109.00 146.00 181917 17 15 11 17 11 4 17 17 110.00 150.00 14 16 2016 13 8 19 2014 10 18 125.00 191.00 DSQ22 13 8 17 15 14 3 DNFDNF 19 128.00 170.00 212121 13 19 13 20 14 15 13 20 133.00 185.00 15 15 16 2712 2521 19 19 16 21 146.00 199.00 22 17 15 282523 23 21 10 15 22 152.00 203.00 2620 18 2522 22 18 12 21 19 23 167.00 222.00 25 23 25 24 262925 18 13 14 24 173.00 239.00 24 26 DSQDSQ27 10 24 24 20 18 25 183.00 238.00 2724 24 20 23 24 2826 22 20 26 196.00 262.00 DNCDNC27 12 28 21 27 25 23 DNF 27 205.00 271.00 23 25 22 26 24 26 26 BFDDNFDNF 28 214.00 280.00 20 27 DSQ22 29 27 DNF23 DNF DNF 29 214.00 280.00 28 DNC23 21 21 DNF22 DNC DNF DNF 30 230.00 296.00 10 DNCOCSDNF DNF DNF DNF 22 DNF DNF 31 240.00 306.00 DNC28 26 29 30 28 DNFDNC DNF DNF --- 264.00 330.00 DNCDNCDSQ DSQ DNF DNF DNF DNC DNF DNF
�GBR�1014 JEFFRIES�Andy � �GBR�1083 OLIVE�Slod � �GBR�961 KING�Philip � �GBR�1012 GAMBLE�Paddy � �GBR�1054 DEAL�Justin � �GBR�967 SMITH�Jason � �GBR�931 JEFFCOATE�Tom � �GBR�881 CORNAH�Andy � �GBR�878 NEAL�Sam � �GBR�850 ELLWAY�Brett � �GBR�892 PIKE�David � �GBR�1011 ROSS�James � �GBR�911 MCKERCHAR�Ross � �GBR�926 SHIRES�Alastair � �GBR�1010 PAGE�Ollie � �GBR�883 GILLOW�Kate � �GBR�962 BATCHELOR�Nathan � �GBR�1075 GILL�Matt � �GBR�903 WHITMORE�Michael � �GBR�980 DOE�Stuart � �GBR�1013 STYLE�Rob � �GBR�864 COATSWORTH�Adrian � �GBR�1050 ADAMS�Matt � �GBR�833 BAKER�Pippa � �GBR�944 HAYTER�Vince � �GBR�1072 MCGUIRE�Jonathan � �GBR�947 COOK�Jonatthan � �GBR�1087 CHAPLIN�Robert � �GBR�847 STORK�Adam � �FRA�952 S�R�ROCHELAISES �GBR�935 DOE�Chris � �GBR�989 SCHOOLING�Ben � �GBR�1000 SMITH�Simon � �FRA�8761 VAUVRAY�Francois ASN�QUIBERON �GBR�1051 WILLARD�Alex � �GBR�9791 9791�Chris �Pos Sail Competitors Pts�Net Pts�tot r.1 r.2 r.3 r.4 r.5 r.6 r.7 r.8 r.9 r10 Club/Country 1
�OOY�Allyson� 24.00 47.00 1 1 5 1 103 5 4 134 2
�OLIVE�Jane� 24.00 40.00 2 4 6 92 6 71 1 2 3
�ROBERTSON�Ian� 35.00 109.00 4 3 14 3 1 4 1 5 DNFDNF 4
�ROOME�Charlie� 39.00 86.00 6 103 5 3 1 8 BFD5 8 5
�MARRIOTT�Sarah� 41.00 65.00 128 2 2 6 2 10 2 9 12 6
�PLUMSTERO�Julia� 50.00 80.00 5 6 1 164 7 149 7 11 7
�WINCER�Toby� 58.00 112.00 7 11 177 11 9 3 BFD3 7 8
�MURRAY�Urwin� 66.00 140.00 DNCDNC10 6 DSQ 5 2 3 2 1 9
�BRETHERTON�Mandy� 76.00 113.00 11 9 9 215 13 6 13 10 16 10
�PATTERSON�Rony� 77.00 131.00 3 2 11 12 16 OCS12 178 13 11
�PIKE�Robert� 82.00 122.00 8 5 204 12 12 16 16 209 12
�BACK�Heather� 87.00 144.00 10 7 12 10 2020 DSQ8 14 6 13
�GARDINER�Stuart� 89.00 126.00 14 1916 1813 11 11 6 4 14 14
�SHIRES�Penny� 94.00 135.00 13 12 13 221914 13 7 12 10 15
�ODELL�Tom� 96.00 170.00 DNCDNC4 11 7 19 4 BFD 11 3 16
�SAVAGE�Katie� 107.00 145.00 1914 8 17 17 8 1910 16 17 17
�HAYWOOD�Ian� 113.00 187.00 DNC13 DSQDNF 15 10 15 12 6 5 18
�HUGHES�James� 151.00 225.00 DNCDNC7 13 18 16 9 14 DSQ DSQ 19
�SMITH�Sara� 153.00 227.00 9 15 15 8 14 18 BFDBFDDNF DNF 20
�SHAIKH�Rose� 153.00 220.00 18 DNC23 3023 17 21 15 17 19 21
�LISTER�Ben� 158.00 232.00 DSQ23 18 15 24 29 23 11 15 BFD 22
�JENKINS�Jolia� 171.00 245.00 17 16 19 14 8 23 RAFBFDDNF DNF 23 174.00 248.00 15 18 21 20 26 15 22 DNCDNFDNF 24
�EVANS�Mostyn� 179.00 234.00 25 17 282722 27 25 21 19 23 25
�HAWKINS�Sally� 183.00 257.00 21 DNC25 25 DNFDNF 17 20 23 15 26
�MCGUIRE�Louisa� 189.00 263.00 20 22 26 24 30 26 DNFDNC21 20 27
�ADAMS�Louise� 190.00 249.00 27 26 3123 27 24 2823 18 22 28
�CAMERON�Jonathan� 204.00 278.00 16 20 24 28 DSQDSQDSQ DSQ 24 18 29
�STORK�Samantha� 204.00 274.00 23 21 3331 28 28 27 BFD22 24 30 208.00 272.00 26 25 303429 30 26 22 25 25
S�R�ROCHELAISES 31
�CUMMINGS�Vicky� 209.00 283.00 DNCDNC32 32 21 22 DSQ 18 26 21 32
�HIRST�Tim� 211.00 285.00 DNCDNC27 19 9 21 24 BFD DNF DNF 33
�WESTLEY�Mark� 211.00 285.00 24 24 ---DNF25 25 20 19 DNF DNF 34
�LEDARD�Arthur� 227.00 301.00 DNC27 34 26 31 31 DNF25 27 26 35
�WILLARD�Rebecca� 245.00 319.00 DNCDNC22 33 DNF DNF 18 24 DNF DNF 36
�GOULDEN�Max� 265.00 339.00 22 DSQ29 29 DNFDNF DSQ DSQ DNF DNF
COVENEY John FOSTERUD Jean
Pr�sident du Comit� de Course
Pr�sident du Comit� de R�clamation