Australia
Austria
Switzerland
Czech Republic
Germany
Denmark
Spain
France
United Kingdom
Ireland
Italy
Netherlands
Sweden
United States

RS100 Gul RS100 Grand Prix 2012

Final Results Below: -

Sailwave results for Gul RS100 Grand Prix 2012 at 2012

Gul RS100 Grand Prix 2012

10.2 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 3, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sail # Club Helm Draycote Leigh & Lowton Hayling Island Datchet Gurnard Parkstone Total Nett
1st 10.2 RS100 240 Red Wharf Bay SC Huw Powell 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (2.0) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 25.0 3.0
2nd 10.2 RS100 131 Leigh & Lowton SC Alex Morrison 2.0 1.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 34.0 4.0
3rd 10.2 RS100 233 Frensham Pond SC Clive Eplett (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 51.0 21.0
4th 10.2 RS100 206 Datchet Water SC Mike Beckett (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 52.0 22.0
5th 10.2 RS100 103 Stokes Bay SC Sam Vaughan (10.0 DNC) 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 52.0 22.0
6th 10.2 RS100 412 HISC Mark Wood (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 53.0 23.0
7th 10.2 RS100 252 Chelmarsh SC Chris Jones 3.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 53.0 23.0
8th 10.2 RS100 410 HISC Paul Childs (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 54.0 24.0
9th 10.2 RS100 107 Saundersfoot Mark Tissimaw 4.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 54.0 24.0

8.4 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 3, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 36, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sail # Club Helm Draycote Leigh & Lowton Hayling Island Datchet Gurnard Parkstone Total Nett
1st 8.4 RS100 134 Gurnard SC Mark Harrison 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 (37.0 DNC) 1.0 (5.0) 49.0 4.0
2nd 8.4 RS100 172 Port Dinorwic SC Greg Booth (6.0) 2.0 (6.0) (37.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 59.0 10.0
3rd 8.4 RS100 377 Datchet Water SC Andrew Wilson 2.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 1.0 (37.0 DNC) 8.0 122.0 11.0
4th 8.4 RS100 233 Frensham Pond SC Clive Eplett (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 5.0 (37.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 124.0 13.0
5th 8.4 RS100 122 Paignton SC Chris Cunningham (37.0 DNC) 1.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 7.0 10.0 129.0 18.0
6th 8.4 RS100 298 Netley SC Al Hall (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 3.0 12.0 9.0 135.0 24.0
7th 8.4 RS100 277 Chew Valley SC David Smart (37.0 DNC) 4.0 11.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 11.0 137.0 26.0
8th 8.4 RS100 183 Parkstone YC Neal Freeman (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 1.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 2.0 151.0 40.0
9th 8.4 RS100 359 Gurnard SC Giles Peckham (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 10.0 (37.0 DNC) 3.0 37.0 DNC 161.0 50.0
10th 8.4 RS100 181 Parkstone YC Hywel Roberts (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 1.0 186.0 75.0
11th 8.4 RS100 369 Datchet Water SC Doug Struth (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 2.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 187.0 76.0
12th 8.4 RS100 119 Parkstone YC Phil Jackson (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 3.0 188.0 77.0
13th 8.4 RS100 302 WWSC Jon Holroyd (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 3.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 188.0 77.0
14th 8.4 RS100 229 Chew Valley SC Ian Maclean 3.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 188.0 77.0
15th 8.4 RS100 250 Datchet Water SC John Kewley (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 4.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 189.0 78.0
16th 8.4 RS100 380 HISC David Hitchcock (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 4.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 189.0 78.0
17th 8.4 RS100 264 Rutland SC Richard Pratt 4.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 189.0 78.0
18th 8.4 RS100   Gurnard SC C Gillies (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 5.0 37.0 DNC 190.0 79.0
19th 8.4 RS100 208 Staunton Harold Darrell Sleep (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 5.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 190.0 79.0
20th 8.4 RS100 251 Chelmarsh SC Tony Jukes 5.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 190.0 79.0
21st 8.4 RS100   Gurnard SC R Newham (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 6.0 37.0 DNC 191.0 80.0
22nd 8.4 RS100 357 Datchet Water SC Troy Christiansen (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 6.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 191.0 80.0
23rd 8.4 RS100 184 Parkstone YC Paul Freeman (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 7.0 192.0 81.0
24th 8.4 RS100 122 Datchet Water SC Robin Pilcher (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 7.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 192.0 81.0
25th 8.4 RS100 - MRSC Neil Robinson (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 7.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 192.0 81.0
26th 8.4 RS100   Gurnard SC B Watkin (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 8.0 37.0 DNC 193.0 82.0
27th 8.4 RS100 363 Datchet Water SC Tom Gilbert (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 8.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 193.0 82.0
28th 8.4 RS100 378 HISC Mike McIntyre (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 8.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 193.0 82.0
29th 8.4 RS100   Gurnard SC T Harrison (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 9.0 37.0 DNC 194.0 83.0
30th 8.4 RS100 227 HISC Andrew Beynon (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 9.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 194.0 83.0
31st 8.4 RS100   Gurnard SC S Davies (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 10.0 37.0 DNC 195.0 84.0
32nd 8.4 RS100   Gurnard SC K Brown (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 11.0 37.0 DNC 196.0 85.0
33rd 8.4 RS100 1 Parkstone YC Gareth Ayre (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 12.0 197.0 86.0
34th 8.4 RS100 154 MRSC Adrian Bronton (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 12.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 197.0 86.0
35th 8.4 RS100 182 Parkstone YC Richard Kenyon (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 13.0 198.0 87.0
36th 8.4 RS100 265 Parkstone YC Robert Timmis (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 14.0 199.0 88.0

7.4 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 3, To count: -1, Ratings: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sail # Club Helm Draycote Leigh & Lowton Hayling Island Datchet Gurnard Parkstone Total Nett
1st 7.4 RS100 135 Gurnard SC Jane Peckham     (1.0)   (1.0)   2.0 0.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.9
http://www.sailwave.com/

Website Security Test