#SAILITLIVEITLOVEIT

26-30 July 2021 - Circolo vela Torbole

RS100, RS200, RS400 Eurocup 2021

HomeEntry ListContactsClub Info
Discount ends in days
Entry closes in days
Event Starts in Started days

Contacts

Fleet Specific Contacts
RS100
Mark Harrison
RS100 Class Chair
Tel (w): +44 (0)7788 780703
Email
Greg Booth
RS100 Committee Member
Email
Mostyn Evans
RS100 Committee Member
Email
Andy Jones
RS100 Committee Member
Email
Huw Powell
RS100 Committee Member
Tel (w): +44 (0)7966 193888
Email
David Smart
RS100 Committee Member
Email
Sally Campbell
UK Secretary
Tel (w): +44 (0)7979 740729
Email
Jon Partridge
Builders Representative
Tel (w): + 44 (0)7968 974752
Email
David Temby
Australian Chairman
Email
RS200
Pete Vincent
Overall RS Class Association Chair & SW RS200 rep
Tel (w): +44 (0)7813 899043
Email
Jo Hewitson
RS200 Chair
Email
Hannah Liptrot
RS200 Association UK Secretary
Tel (h): 07968797666
Email
John McKelvie
Eurocup Event Rep
Email
Tommy Darling
Technical Rep
Email
Peter Collings
Scottish Tour Coordinator
Email
Steve Wilson
Builders Rep
Email
David Jessop
SEAS (South and South Eastern) Rep
Email
Rob Henderson
Gold Fleet
Tel (h): 07921 131375
Email
Position Vacant
Eastern Rep
John Teague
SW Ugly Tour Coordinator
Email
Esther Parkhurst
Northern Tour Coordinator
Email
Will Taylor
Social Media Rep
Email
Ollie Groves
Northern Tour Coordinator
Email
Will Ward
Sprints
Victoria Upton
Results Rep
Tel (h): 07769 701562
Jess Hammett
Youth and Design Rep
Charlie Darling
Youth Rep
Email
Robbie O'Sullivan
Irish Representative
Tel (h): 087 910 6020
Email
Claudia Wilson
Social Rep
Email
Rheanna Pavey
Sustainability Rep
Email
Kevin Druce
Coaching & Bronze Fleet Rep
Tel (w): +44 (0)1252 625026
Email
Phil McGlade
Irish Treasurer
Tel (w): +353 85 204 9503
Email
Rob Hastings
Irish Northern Rep
Tel (w): +44 7854 263342
Email
Alan Ruigrok
Irish Eastern Rep
Tel (w): +353 87 270 7847
Email
Jim Griffiths
Irish Southern Rep
Tel (w): +353 87 926 0285
Email
Keith Drayton
Irish Inland Rep
Tel (w): 0870666668
Email
Rosa Lyden
RS200 Irish Rep
Tel (w): 08770 34703
Email
RS400
Jacob Ainsworth
UK RS400 Class Chairman
Tel (h): 07770 397024
Email
Dave Exley
Northern Rep
Tel (w): 07886 493186
Email
Bob Yeamans
Scottish Rep
Tel (w): +44 (0)7818 285101
Email
Trisha Clancy
Southern Tour Rep
Email
Alicia Andrews
Southern Tour Rep
Email
Robbie O'Sullivan
Irish Representative
Tel (w): 087 910 6020
Email
Barry McCartin
RS400 Irish Rep
Tel (w): +353 85 286 1396
Tel (h): 087 988 4851
Email
Phil McGlade
Irish Treasurer
Tel (w): +353 85204 9503
Tel (h): 086 339 8679
Email
Dave Sweeney
Irish Eastern Rep
Tel (w): +353 86 809 0913
Email
Liam Donnelly
Irish Northern Rep
Tel (w): +44 7766 417876
Email
Jim Griffiths
Irish Southern Rep
Tel (w): +353 87 926 0285
Email
Keith Drayton
Irish Inland Rep
Tel (w): 0870666668
Email
Andy Powell
Technical Rep
Tel (w): +44 7984 449824
Tel (h): 07921 860409
Email
Kathryn Hinsliffe-Smith
Games Mistress!
Tel (w): +44 7883 032441
Email
Jim (Junior) Hood
Builders Representative
Tel (w): +44 (0)7584 757754
Email
Class Association Contacts
Joanne Boutle
Membership Secretary
Tel (w): +44 (0)1280 817886
Email
Chunky
Webmaster
Email