#SAILITLIVEITLOVEIT

7-8 November 2020 - Rutland SC

RS200, RS400, RS600 Rutland Open 2020

Food and drinkHomeEntry ListContactsClub Info
Discount ends in days
Entry closes in days
Event Starts in 38 days

Contacts

Fleet Specific Contacts
RS200
Pete Vincent
Overall RS Class Association Chair & SW RS200 rep
Tel (w): +44 (0)7813 899043
Email
Jo Hewitson
RS200 Chair
Email
Hannah Liptrot
RS200 Association UK Secretary
Tel (h): 07968797666
Email
John McKelvie
Eurocup Event Rep
Email
Tommy Darling
Technical Rep
Email
Peter Collings
Scottish Tour Coordinator
Email
Steve Wilson
Builders Rep
Email
David Jessop
SEAS (South and South Eastern) Rep
Email
Rob Henderson
Gold Fleet
Tel (h): 07921 131375
Email
Position Vacant
Eastern Rep
John Teague
SW Ugly Tour Coordinator
Email
Esther Parkhurst
Northern Tour Coordinator
Email
Will Taylor
Social Media Rep
Email
Ollie Groves
Northern Tour Coordinator
Email
Will Ward
Sprints
Victoria Upton
Results Rep
Tel (h): 07769 701562
Jess Hammett
Youth and Design Rep
Charlie Darling
Youth Rep
Email
Robbie O'Sullivan
Irish Representative
Tel (h): 087 910 6020
Email
Claudia Wilson
Social Rep
Email
Rheanna Pavey
Sustainability Rep
Email
Kevin Druce
Coaching & Bronze Fleet Rep
Tel (w): +44 (0)1252 625026
Email
Phil McGlade
Irish Treasurer
Tel (w): +353 85 204 9503
Email
Rob Hastings
Irish Northern Rep
Tel (w): +44 7854 263342
Email
Alan Ruigrok
Irish Eastern Rep
Tel (w): +353 87 270 7847
Email
Jim Griffiths
Irish Southern Rep
Tel (w): +353 87 926 0285
Email
Keith Drayton
Irish Inland Rep
Tel (w): 0870666668
Email
Rosa Lyden
RS200 Irish Rep
Tel (w): 08770 34703
Email
RS400
Jacob Ainsworth
UK RS400 Class Chairman
Tel (h): 07770 397024
Email
Dave Exley
Northern Rep
Tel (w): 07886 493186
Email
Bob Yeamans
Scottish Rep
Tel (w): +44 (0)7818 285101
Email
Trisha Clancy
Southern Tour Rep
Email
Alicia Andrews
Southern Tour Rep
Email
Robbie O'Sullivan
Irish Representative
Tel (w): 087 910 6020
Email
Barry McCartin
RS400 Irish Rep
Tel (w): +353 85 286 1396
Tel (h): 087 988 4851
Email
Phil McGlade
Irish Treasurer
Tel (w): +353 85204 9503
Tel (h): 086 339 8679
Email
Dave Sweeney
Irish Eastern Rep
Tel (w): +353 86 809 0913
Email
Liam Donnelly
Irish Northern Rep
Tel (w): +44 7766 417876
Email
Jim Griffiths
Irish Southern Rep
Tel (w): +353 87 926 0285
Email
Keith Drayton
Irish Inland Rep
Tel (w): 0870666668
Email
Andy Powell
Technical Rep
Tel (w): +44 7984 449824
Tel (h): 07921 860409
Email
Kathryn Hinsliffe-Smith
Games Mistress!
Tel (w): +44 7883 032441
Email
Jim (Junior) Hood
Builders Representative
Tel (w): +44 (0)7584 757754
Email
RS600
Ian Montague
UK Chairman
Tel (w): 07770 600190
Tel (h): 01621 778477
Email
Ian Marshall
Committee Member - Promotion
Email
George Smith
Committee Member - Training
Tel (w): 07748 446593
Email
Sally Campbell
UK Secretary
Tel (w): +44 (0)7979 740729
Email
Class Association Contacts
Joanne Boutle
Membership Secretary
Tel (w): +44 (0)1280 817886
Email
Chunky
Webmaster
Email