Australia
Austria
Switzerland
Czech Republic
Germany
Denmark
Spain
France
United Kingdom
Ireland
Italy
Netherlands
Sweden
United States

RS100 RS100 Magic Marine UK National Tour 2016

RS100 Magic Marine UK National Tour 2016

5 events 3 to count

 

Results are final as of 18:29 on October 18, 2016

8.4 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Entries: 34, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet HelmName SailNo Club Sprint Champs POSH Southern Champs Gul Inlands Gurnard Total Nett
1st 8.4 Steven Lee 314 Weston SC 1.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 1.0 6.0 78.0 8.0
2nd 8.4 Mark Harrison 379 Gurnard SC 3.0 (8.0) 4.0 2.0 (7.0) 24.0 9.0
3rd 8.4 Greg Booth 523 Port Dinorwic SC (5.0) 5.0 (35.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 51.0 11.0
4th 8.4 Andrew Jones 172 Chew Valley Lake SC (35.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 7.0 (35.0 DNC) 82.0 12.0
5th 8.4 Clive Eplett 509 Frensham Pond SC (4.0) 4.0 (35.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 51.0 12.0
6th 8.4 Ian Gregory 259 Frensham Pond SC (35.0 DNC) 6.0 1.0 6.0 (35.0 DNC) 83.0 13.0
7th 8.4 Paul Luttman 303 Weir Wood SC 6.0 (35.0 DNC) 5.0 10.0 (35.0 DNC) 91.0 21.0
8th 8.4 Mostyn Evans 526 Mounts Bay SC 7.0 (12.0) (35.0 DNC) 12.0 10.0 76.0 29.0
9th 8.4 Huw Powell 240 Red Wharf Bay SC 2.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 2.0 109.0 39.0
10th 8.4 Alistair Dickson 410 Port Dinorwic SC (35.0 DNC) 1.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 5.0 111.0 41.0
11th 8.4 Chris Goldhawk 480 Chew Valley Lake SC (35.0 DNC) 2.0 (35.0 DNC) 5.0 35.0 DNC 112.0 42.0
12th 8.4 Giles Peckham 359 Gurnard SC (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 3.0 35.0 DNC 8.0 116.0 46.0
13th 8.4 Nick Griffin 492 Castle Cove SC (35.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 120.0 50.0
14th 8.4 Jeremy Segar 198 Gurnard SC (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 8.0 35.0 DNC 14.0 127.0 57.0
15th 8.4 Jeremy Gilbert 305 Mounts Bay SC (35.0 DNC) 11.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 11.0 127.0 57.0
16th 8.4 Paul Craft 333 Teign Corinthian (35.0 DNC) 7.0 (35.0 DNC) 16.0 35.0 DNC 128.0 58.0
17th 8.4 Simon Geyman 154 Datchet Water SC 8.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 15.0 35.0 DNC 128.0 58.0
18th 8.4 Simon Jones 491 Teign Corinthian (35.0 DNC) 13.0 (35.0 DNC) 17.0 35.0 DNC 135.0 65.0
19th 8.4 Brett Aarons 366 Gurnard SC (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 1.0 141.0 71.0
20th 8.4 Mark Cockrill 159 Netley SC (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 7.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 147.0 77.0
21st 8.4 Mark Williams 356 Llandegfedd SC (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 8.0 35.0 DNC 148.0 78.0
22nd 8.4 Luke Goble 127 Gurnard SC (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 9.0 149.0 79.0
23rd 8.4 Tom Powell 413 Llandegfedd SC (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 9.0 35.0 DNC 149.0 79.0
24th 8.4 Jim Wicks 205 Locks SC (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 9.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 149.0 79.0
25th 8.4 Paul Drewery 148 Banbury SC 9.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 149.0 79.0
26th 8.4 Nathan Muggeridge 470 Starcross SC (35.0 DNC) 10.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 150.0 80.0
27th 8.4 Nigel Tinkler 258 Llandegfedd SC (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 11.0 35.0 DNC 151.0 81.0
28th 8.4 Simon Davies 411 Gurnard SC (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 12.0 152.0 82.0
29th 8.4 Rick Newnham 422 Gurnard SC (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 13.0 153.0 83.0
30th 8.4 David Jarrat 369 Llandegfedd SC (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 13.0 35.0 DNC 153.0 83.0
31st 8.4 John Burns 506 Llandegfedd SC (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 14.0 35.0 DNC 154.0 84.0
32nd 8.4 Chris Cunningham 421 Starcross SC (35.0 DNC) 14.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 154.0 84.0
33rd 8.4 Pete Vincent 0 Llandegfedd SC (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 18.0 35.0 DNC 158.0 88.0
34th 8.4 Martyn Osborne 238 Llandegfedd SC (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 19.0 35.0 DNC 159.0 89.0

 

http://uk.rs100sailing.org/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.15
www.sailwave.com

Website Security Test